?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Make New LiveJournal Friends!'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Make New LiveJournal Friends!



[ website | <<*My Personal Journal*>> ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

\\(=^o^=)// [26 Oct 2010|12:16pm]

aprilclydel_ac
[ mood | amused ]

April Clydel~

Hello! I am April Clydel, female, 13 years old, and an active LJ user! :D Struggling on my recent life, you can find entries on my journal about my life,

school stuff, mundane things, friend matters, and other topics you expect a 13-year old will blurt out, I guess. I am working on my skills on iconing, and layouting. (I can gladly use some help~) I love watching/drawing anime and reading books! AND I USUALLY POST MEMES. The aura of my posts depends on my mood, really.

Warning: I procrastinate, which means I am lazy... which is not good at all. ;______; Another evidence is my act of cross-posting. *LOL* Sorry for the spamming.

♥ Fangirl. Anime lover. Bookworm.
♥ Looking for friends with same interests if possible.
♥ Otherwise, it's alright.
♥ I can fool around with you, you know. *LOL*
I am currently looking for a master! If anyone is interested.

[[Like What You See?]]

[27 Sep 2010|02:09pm]

admirability
Photobucket

admirability
[[Like What You See?]]

[19 Sep 2010|03:59pm]

refractively
Hello!

The sort of person I am:
I am appreciative and open-minded. I enjoy connecting with people and engaging in forms of feedback/advice/thoughtful conversation/creative banter.

Some things about me, and some of my interests:
I'm interested in art, especially veins of surrealism - as that's mostly where my own work would dwell. I'm currently finishing my degree in both English and Religion, and while focusing on creative writing, I’ve become involved in running my school’s creative publication. Sometimes I like to toss things up in my life and will embark on multiple projects of change at one time. I like to feel like I'm moving toward something. My music tastes are pretty broad, but I've been listening to more electronic music in the past couple of years, with a focus on some of the more layered and textural approaches. I've spent a lot of my life trying to understand various sets of extremes, in myself and in others - the extremes involved in humanness. To explore this interest, I've spent time helping out in a short-term mental health facility, and I've also worked in a funeral home, among various other of my own individual mental quests and tests. I enjoy putting myself in uncomfortable situations just to see how I’ll get out of them. Overall, I'm fairly introspective and enjoy sharing my general musings.


The things I'm looking for in an LJ Friend:
I'm looking for people who are open-minded and creative, as I don't plan on censoring my own opinions about the world, or thoughts/stories about sex or substances or otherwise hush hush things, should I choose to speak of them. I'm more than open to people who are very different than I am, or people who are similar - People who are willing to embark on a two-way relationship.
[[Like What You See?]]

aloha :) [10 Sep 2010|08:35pm]

ratchsays
 Hi I'm Rachel, or Ratch.
I started a new LJ.
I don't know anyone that has one, that I know of.
So I'd like some new friends :D

I'm 22, from NY, & I'm a Psychology major.
I love Screamo music, & pretty much any kind of rock music.
I also like some Rap music, but it’s not my absolute fave.
The Used & The Sleeping are my favorite bands.

I recently found out that I’m pregnant.
I’m excited and nervous at the same time.
I’m due January 26th, 2011.
I’ve been writing about that quite a bit lately.

I have 6 tattoos & 5 piercings.
I'm obsessed with zebra print.
I'm an only child, & I have little contact with my parents.
I have depression/anxiety & a very sarcastic personality.

I think I'm a pretty boring person, but for some reason, my friends love me.
I'm impatient & pessimistic, but am trying to work on those things.
I love people who can make me laugh & who are honest.
I absolutely hate liars & fake people, so if you fit those labels, don’t bother adding me.
I love comedies & horror movies, & am a sucker for reality shows.

My journals aren't really anything too exciting.
I usually rant and talk about my day/life.
Sometimes I post bands, pics, etc.

Be my frienddd? :)
[[Like What You See?]]

New friends wanted :) [16 Aug 2010|01:11am]

skidrow
Sex: Male (obviously)

Age:27

Status: Single

Hobbies: Video games,Sports

Interests: Sports,Video Games,Music

Music: 80s metal/glam rock whatever you wanna call it

Kids: none

Websites: www.twitter.com/jagr68gonchar55, www.myspace.com/sleezebeezfan
[[Like What You See?]]

New to Community [14 Aug 2010|01:09pm]

mackenzie828
Hello! My names MacKenzie and I just wanted to say hi and whatnot because I'm new to this community as well as Live Journal. I need new friends and stuff so add me!
[[Like What You See?]]

hellooooo [20 Jul 2010|03:12pm]

ratchsays

Hi I'm Rachel, or Ratch.
I started a new LJ.
I don't know anyone that has one, that I know of.
So I'd like some new friends :D

I'm 22, from NY, & I'm a Psychology major.
I love Screamo music, & pretty much any kind of rock music.
I also like some Rap music, but it’s not my absolute fave.
The Used & The Sleeping are my favorite bands.

I recently found out that I’m pregnant.
I’m excited and nervous at the same time.
I’m due January 26th, 2011.
I’ve been writing about that quite a bit lately.

I have 6 tattoos & 5 piercings.
I'm obsessed with zebra print.
I'm an only child, & I have little contact with my parents.
I have depression/anxiety & a very sarcastic personality.

I think I'm a pretty boring person, but for some reason, my friends love me.
I'm impatient & pessimistic, but am trying to work on those things.
I love people who can make me laugh & who are honest.
I absolutely hate liars & fake people, so if you fit those labels, don’t bother adding me.
I love comedies & horror movies, & am a sucker for reality shows.

My journals aren't really anything too exciting.
I usually rant and talk about my day/life.
Sometimes I post bands, pics, etc.

Be my frienddd? :)

[[Like What You See?]]

hai! [03 May 2010|05:43pm]

ratchsays

Hi I'm Rachel, or Ratch.
I started a new LJ.
I don't know anyone that has one, that I know of.
So I'd like some new friends :D

I'm 21, from NY, & I'm a Psychology major.
I love Screamo music, & pretty much any kind of rock music.
I also like some Rap music, but it’s not my absolute fave.
The Used & The Sleeping are my favorite bands.

I have 6 tattoos & 5 piercings.
I'm obsessed with zebra print.
I'm an only child, & I have little contact with my parents.
I have depression/anxiety & a very sarcastic personality.

I think I'm a pretty boring person, but for some reason, my friends love me.
I'm impatient & pessimistic, but am trying to work on those things.
I love people who can make me laugh & who are honest.
I absolutely hate liars & fake people, so if you fit those labels, don’t bother adding me.
I love comedies & horror movies, & am a sucker for reality shows.

My journals aren't really anything too exciting.
Just rants, quotes, & whatever.
Lately, I’ve been writing about my boyfriend, as we’ve been having problems.
So, if you’d rather not hear about drama, you probably shouldn’t add me.

Be my frienddd? :)

[[Like What You See?]]

hELLO DOLL [15 Apr 2010|09:34pm]

angelcandy12
[ mood | tired ]

..hey dudes and dudettes whats up my name is Candice and i live in Rio piedras, Puerto rico in the caribbean...I'm 20!

I am currently studying at the university of pr, studying to be an english teacher

I love : Glee, Twilight, The Vampire diaries, writing, playing guitar, black olives, The Beach, Movies, Mexican food,  Any book , music, Christianity,converse,Swedish red fish, cooking

I love disneyland and have loved going there since I was a kid, I used to live in Cali ... so looking for friends in cali who love disneyland as much as I do... if your not from cali, no worries..

so comment or message me if you wanna learn more!

[[Like What You See?]]

add? [15 Apr 2010|06:45pm]

ratchsays

Hi I'm Rachel.
I started a new LJ.
I don't know anyone that has one, that I know of.
So I'd like some new friends :D

I'm 21, from NY, & I'm a psychology major.
I love screamo music, and pretty much any kind of rock music.
I have 6 tattoos and 5 piercings.
I'm obsessed with zebra print.
The Used & The Sleeping are my favorite bands.
I'm an only child, and I have little contact with my parents.

I think I'm a pretty boring person, but for some reason, my friends love me.
I'm impatient, sarcastic, & pessimistic, but am trying to work on those things.
I love people who can make me laugh.
I love comedies and horror movies, & am a sucker for reality shows.

My journals aren't really anything too exciting.
Just rants, quotes, and whatever.

Be my frienddd? :)

[[Like What You See?]]

Advice [01 Apr 2010|02:03pm]

laliannasiran
[ mood | creative ]

Hello,
I have recently started a new community. I think it would be a great start to your livejournal experience. You can go there to ask advice on anything, relationships, sex, religion, suicide, family, anything that you are having trouble with or that you need to get something off your chest, we all have those moments. Just click on the link below and try it out. :)

advicestring

[[Like What You See?]]

oh jeez this is.... [26 Mar 2010|07:54pm]

mousepoo
Hello. My name is Danielle.




I am looking for new people on LJ. I had tons of LJ friends, but they have all seemed to disappear and be non-active now. I like to communicate and comment.

I am almost 25, a free spirit(whatever that means), and I love life. Life is joy, adventure and magic. Yes, I am weird. I know what I am, am not afraid of my sexuality and brutal honesty. I tend to speak my mind like a child, and it usually seems harsh even in good intention.

My journal is mostly full of photos(self portraits, adventures, nature, inspiration), pages from my art journals, poetry, my crafts. It's friends only, because some of the stuff I post is mature. I tend to bleed sarcasm and wit. I love music(metal to indie please, anything but country), drawing and painting, snail-mail.
In two years, after I get out of the Navy, I will have teal dreadlocks and be a stoner again. I can't wait.

Get to know me, I'll get to know you?

3 Made A New Friend · [[Like What You See?]]

[23 Mar 2010|09:36pm]

songforalioness

 hi, i'm a 19 year old female (20 in november) and i've just started a new lj. 
have been lj-ing for quite a while now actually, but i've just started this one today as a kind of music blog. 

so basically,
this particular lj is kinda my 'music' journal where i blog through whatever song/songs appeal(s) to me or describes my mood or my day. 
it could be a melancholic song if i'm going through a bad time, 
or an upbeat song if i'm hyper, 
or maybe something inspirational, 
or a song i've recently discovered and liked.. etc etc 

if i do have the time, i'll upload the song as well. after all, its all about sharing the good music, no? (:
but as i'm more-often-than-not pretty busy, i probably wont be uploading Every single song although i'll try my best.

so well, it'd be cool to have new friends for this new lj! 
cheers! 
[[Like What You See?]]

friends? [15 Mar 2010|09:52pm]

ratchsays
Hi I'm Rachel.
I started a new LJ.
I don't know anyone that has one, that I know of.
So I'd like some new friends :D

I'm 21, from NY, & I'm a psychology major.
I love screamo music, and pretty much any kind of rock music.
I have 6 tattoos and 5 piercings.
I'm obsessed with zebra print.
The Used & The Sleeping are my favorite bands.
I'm an only child, and I have little contact with my parents.

I think I'm a pretty boring person, but for some reason, my friends love me.
I'm impatient, sarcastic, & pessimistic, but am trying to work on those things.
I love people who can make me laugh.
I love comedies and horror movies, & am a sucker for reality shows.

My journals aren't really anything too exciting.
Just rants, quotes, and whatever.

Be my frienddd? :)
[[Like What You See?]]

Hola! [13 Mar 2010|11:07pm]

peacelovemac
Hey there fellow livejournal peeps! Don't let my new journal scare you....yes I'm a new person...oooo. LOL I was a long time lj-er back in the day and now I'm back to make new friends and have a place to vent. More about me:

~~Amber Marie, age 24
~~makeup FREEEEEK
~~full time student
~~currently living at home-BIG FAT BOO!
~~single mom of a kick ass 4 year old son
~~don't want any more kids! I ain't got a maternal bone in my body
~~never been married, never will but still looking for prince charming
~~favorites include: shopping, mac cosmetics, Pink, music, love, life, wine

I would LOVE to meet some new people. I don't care if your 15 or 55 or whatever. Just want to make friends. Sound cool? Add me, I'll add you back :)
[[Like What You See?]]

[12 Mar 2010|01:09pm]

barbie247
Name: Michelle
Age: 23
Location: Bay Area, California
Favorite artist(s): Black Eyed Peas, Sublime, No Doubt, Gwen Stefani, Fergie, Pearl Jam, Weezer, Michael Jackson, The Doors, Pink Floyd, Britney Spears, Key$ha, Lady Gaga, Modonna, Taylor Swift + many many more!
Favorite movie(s): The Notebook, Iron Man, Wizard Of Oz, + almost any chick flick.
Main Interest(s): my boyfriend!
Dislike(s): liars, cheaters, snoops, mushrooms, raw onions, oj w/ pulp
Important thing(s) going on in your life: My business, & My boyfriend & I just moved into our first house together. =)
What does your LJ consist of?: My whole entire world. ♥
Picture:


I would love to make some new friends! =)
4 Made A New Friend · [[Like What You See?]]

[25 Feb 2010|10:34pm]

sharllette
I just moved from blogspot to LJ and Im trying to find interesting,fun, and nice people so we can enjoy eachothers blogs :)) 

NAME:  Sharlette

AGE: 18

INTERESTS: cosmetology,  music, movies, tv shows, traveling, blogging, sewing, crocheting, babysitting, cooking, dancing, & having fun (: 


LOOKING FOR: Im looking for people who update a lot and comment a lot, I love blogging and I want to be friends with people who blog a lot too (: 

My blogs are nothing special... just a day in my life kinda thing.  I love hearing other peoples oppinions.

Add me and lets be friends :) 
[[Like What You See?]]

[23 Feb 2010|02:06pm]

frozenstarlite
Hi. I'm Emily. I write stories. I post pictures. I like to laugh. I like to make other's laugh. I have a lot of friends because I'm fun. I love. I live. Add me, you can be part of my day.

Picture, so you know I'm not some creepy old man.Collapse )
1 Made A New Friend · [[Like What You See?]]

ONLINE IT HELP - FREE [11 Feb 2010|01:46pm]

drnuke
Hi All! :) My name is Anton Vibe and I make a new FREE service for all who have troubles with computer (errors, viruses, not boot, ...). If you want to get help for free - go to my site and contact me via Skype and I'll help you.
And also via my project I want find new friends :)!!!.

http://www.onlineithelp.eu
[[Like What You See?]]

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]